Advance Press Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Advance Press General Information

Description

Provider of printing services in Australia. The company's focus lies in the printing, graphic arts and communications services through adopting the latest technology, enabling its clients to meet their specific requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GEON Bassendean
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 186 Railway Parade
  • Bassendean, Western Australia 6054
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advance Press Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advance Press‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advance Press Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Smith General Manager
Paul Meloncelli Co-Owner & Director
To view Advance Press’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advance Press Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advance Press‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial