Energuate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Energuate General Information

Description

Provider of electricity distribution services. The company engages in power generation and distribution along with supplying electricity to rural markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deocsa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Diagonal 6 10-50 Zona 10
  • Edificio Interaméricas Torre Sur Nivel 14
  • Guatemala City, 01010
  • Guatemala
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energuate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energuate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energuate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaime Tupper Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Bernardez Chief Operating Officer
Victor Lopez Chief Information Officer
Adrian Ratner Chief Financial Officer
To view Energuate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Energuate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energuate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energuate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial