Talivity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Talivity General Information

Description

Provider of staffing and human capital services. The company offers human capital services to the healthcare and technology industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OGH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 437 5th Avenue, 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talivity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talivity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talivity Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Dylag Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Clark Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Talivity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Talivity Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 02-May-2013 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 00000
Medefis 09-Nov-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services
To view Talivity’s complete investments history, request access »

Talivity Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 02-May-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Medefis 09-Nov-2009 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Talivity’s complete exits history, request access »