FAMIS Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

FAMIS Software General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise facilities management system software. The company offers a single suite of web based architecture to manage the the entire facilities lifecycle ranging from real estate acquisitions to operations, maintenance, facilities management, project management and performance metrics. This helps to increase the clients' to maintain a competitive advantage.

Contact Information

Website
www.famis.com
Formerly Known As
Facility Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Internet Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Park Plaza
  • Suite 1000
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FAMIS Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FAMIS Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FAMIS Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of enterprise facilities management system software. The company offers a single suite of web based architectur
Application Software
Irvine, CA
000000&0

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

0000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FAMIS Software Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zilliant Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

FAMIS Software Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 01-Aug-2003 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 00000
To view FAMIS Software’s complete acquisitions history, request access »