Dimension Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dimension Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of pipeline and facilities construction and maintenance services. The company offers inspection, compliance, operation and maintenance (O&M), integrity management, pipeline rehabilitation and project management services to pipeline owners and operators, integrated energy, oil and gas exploration and production and power generation companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Services Acquisitions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • One Fluor Daniel Drive
  • Suite D1-7-50
  • Sugar Land, TX 77478
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dimension Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimension Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dimension Energy Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Nesler Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Brent Pillers Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dimension Energy Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimension Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial