Conservation Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Conservation Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of residential energy-efficiency programs in the U.S. The company specializes in mid- to large-scale energy efficiency programs for existing homes and new homes, and in integrating demand response and renewables with efficiency programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.csgrp.com
Formerly Known As
The Community Energy Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 50 Washington Street
  • Suite 3000
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conservation Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conservation Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conservation Services Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Cowell Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jack Sheehan Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Conservation Services Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Conservation Services Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Conservation Services Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Conservation Services Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Conservation Services Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Conservation Services Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Conservation Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conservation Services Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 31-Jan-2011 00000 00000 00 00.000 Application Software
To view Conservation Services Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Conservation Services Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 31-Jan-2011 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Conservation Services Group’s complete exits history, request access »