Drone Guarder Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DRNG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Drone Guarder General Information

Description

Drone Guarder Inc is a security and surveillance products provider. The company focused on commercializing a drone enhanced home security system as a turnkey solution. The solution is app-based and includes a drone, infrared camera, and Android mobile app component: once an alarm has been triggered, the DroneGuarder will immediately take off from a wireless charging pad. The camera within the drone will record a video for a few seconds, process it and then send an alert if a threat is found. Its primary revenue model consists of selling home security systems directly to the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vopia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1700 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 101
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drone Guarder Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
49.4M

Drone Guarder Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2018 FY 2018 31-Jan-2018 FY 2017 31-Jan-2017 FY 2016 31-Jan-2016
EV 2,162 7,293 4,151 10,644
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,001) (626) (44) (90)
Net Income (2,098) (663) (48) (93)
Total Assets 516 98 3 6
Total Debt 894 305 62 38
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Drone Guarder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drone Guarder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drone Guarder Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Margot Ellis Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drone Guarder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drone Guarder Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 25-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Other IT Services
To view Drone Guarder’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Drone Guarder Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Other IT Services DE 0000
To view Drone Guarder’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »