Envoy Mortgage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 950
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Envoy Mortgage General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage loan services. The company focuses on offering a range of mortgage loan programs as per the requirements of the borrowers who are assigned a team of experienced mortgage loan specialists, enabling clients to receive an efficient and stress-free service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Houston Mortgage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 10496 Katy Freeway
  • Suite 250
  • Houston, TX 77043
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envoy Mortgage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envoy Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envoy Mortgage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mortgage loan services. The company focuses on offering a range of mortgage loan programs as per the require
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Houston, TX
950 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 000000000 00000000
Charlotte, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000

00000 00

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
0000000 000 00000000 0000000
Milford, CT
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Envoy Mortgage Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LendingTree Formerly VC-backed Charlotte, NC 0000 00000 00000000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Milford, CT 000000000 -
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Foothill Ranch, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Coppell, TX 0000 000000&0
00. 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lewisville, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Envoy Mortgage Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Millard Chief Executive Officer
Brad Mauritzen Co-Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Walden Co-Chief Financial Officer
Keith Becher Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Kim Hoffman Co-Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envoy Mortgage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envoy Mortgage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envoy Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envoy Mortgage Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 01-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 National Banks
To view Envoy Mortgage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »