EnerKnol Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 11

EnerKnol General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software designed to help business leaders across the energy industry access and track policy data. The company's offerings include real-time access to the critical regulatory information that collects, standardize and index millions of documents instantly, enabling businesses to locate and track the regulatory information with deeper insights into the market impacts of regulatory changes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Solution Forum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 63 Flushing Avenue, Building 292
  • Suite 409
  • Brooklyn, NY 11205
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnerKnol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view EnerKnol’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EnerKnol Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angelique Mercurio Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sameer Trivedi Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

EnerKnol Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alicia Syrett Self Board Member 000 0000
Angelique Mercurio EnerKnol Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Christie Self Board Member 000 0000
Shihab Kuran Ph.D EnerKnol Board Member 000 0000
William Pollak Self Board Member 000 0000
To view EnerKnol’s complete board members history, request access »

EnerKnol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnerKnol Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alicia Syrett Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angad Verma Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Archer Gray Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bill Pollak Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Varma Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »