eFuneral Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

eFuneral General Information

Description

Provider of an online funeral planning service designed to help consumers make informed decisions about funeral. The company's funeral planning service offers a suite of free services to take decisions about end-of-life plans, including a tool to help in comparing funeral home prices and reviews, enabling customers to avail hassle free funeral at a preferred budget.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Funerally
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1621 Euclid Avenue
  • Suite 2150
  • Cleveland, OH 44115
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eFuneral Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jun-2014 00000 Completed Startup
6. Early Stage VC 08-May-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
5. Seed Round 08-Feb-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Grant 16-Sep-2011 0000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 08-Sep-2011 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $260K $260K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view eFuneral’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eFuneral Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eFuneral Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
10Xelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Development Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flywheel Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Lakes Innovation and Development Enterprise Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hatch LLC Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »