Laboratoires Biocos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Laboratoires Biocos General Information

Description

Manufacturer of natural cosmetics. The company's natural cosmetics are organic cosmetics for the body, face and hair including sun care products, shampoos, conditioners, serums, oil, hand care products and much more.

Contact Information

Website
www.lovea.fr
Formerly Known As
Laboratoires Serval
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Acquirer
La Phoceenne De Cosmetique Sa
Primary Office
  • 174 rue de la Forge
  • ZA Les Roquassiers
  • 13300 Salon-de-Provence
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laboratoires Biocos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoires Biocos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratoires Biocos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laboratoires Biocos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoires Biocos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratoires Biocos Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 24-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Household Products
Laboratoires COPAR-Biocos 07-Oct-2009 Buyout/LBO Personal Products 00000000 000000
To view Laboratoires Biocos’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »