M Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 27

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 351

  • Portfolio
  • 100

  • Exits
  • 188

Exits

M Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2001, M Capital Partners is a growth equity firm based in Toulouse, France. The firm seeks to invest in the business and consumer products & services, healthcare, real estate, distribution, personal & home equipment, information technology, materials, and resource sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.mcapital.fr
Formerly Known As
Midi Capital
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 8 Rue des Trente-Six Ponts
  • CS 64210
  • 31031 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

M Capital Partners Investments (351)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Novastell 08-Apr-2024 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable
Hakbah 20-Dec-2023 00000 00000 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000
L'Escale Royale 21-Sep-2023 00 000000000 Hotels and Resorts Generating Revenue
X-PRESSURE 30-Jun-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
Sodopac 01-Apr-2023 Buyout/LBO Footwear Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 351 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M Capital Partners Exits (188)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Blue Group 30-Mar-2024 000 00 00000000
Les p'tits Babadins 23-Jan-2024 0000000000
Diatly 14-Nov-2023 000000000000000000
Kujten 08-Nov-2023 0000000000
EURASIE 01-Oct-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 188 exits. Get the full list »

M Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

M Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (73)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Rudy Secco Founder, Associate Chief Executive Officer & Chairman, Board of Directors & Investment Committee 00 0 Paris, France
Stéphane Ferran Deputy General Manager Real Estate 0 Toulouse, France
Karine Maurel Associate Managing Director & Associate General Director, Real Estate Paris, France
Stephanie Minissier Pineau Associate Managing Director, Director of Fund Control & Associate General Director Finance Toulouse, France
Marc Trubert Director, Development 0 0 Toulouse, France
You’re viewing 5 of 73 team members. Get the full list »

M Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is M Capital Partners?

    Founded in 2001, M Capital Partners is a growth equity firm based in Toulouse, France.

  • When was M Capital Partners founded?

    M Capital Partners was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of M Capital Partners?

    Rudy Secco is the founder of M Capital Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of M Capital Partners?

    Rudy Secco is the CEO of M Capital Partners.

  • Where is M Capital Partners headquartered?

    M Capital Partners is headquartered in Toulouse, France.

  • What is M Capital Partners's total asset value?

    M Capital Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has M Capital Partners made?

    M Capital Partners has made 351 investments.

  • What has M Capital Partners invested in?

    M Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Novastell, Hakbah, and L'Escale Royale within the Distributors/Wholesale, Financial Software, and Hotels and Resorts industries.

  • What has M Capital Partners invested in recently?

    M Capital Partners's latest investment was on 08-Apr-2024 in Novastell, a company within the Distributors/Wholesale industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »