icubic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

icubic General Information

Description

Developer of software for the international business financing. The company engages in software components for additional asset classes and connections to numerous electronic markets. It also offers iMarket, a solution for trading on D2C platforms with integrated CRM systems, iSettle, an STP settlement connection as well as other applications required for electronic trading.

Contact Information

Website
www.icubic.com
Formerly Known As
icubic Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mittelstraße 10
  • 39114 Magdeburg
  • Germany
+49 0391 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

icubic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore icubic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

icubic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dietmar Jakal Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Bernd Brueckner Managing Director
René Bärecke Head, Information Technology Service Management
Jürgen Pfister Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Andreas Nold Founder and Board Member
To view icubic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

icubic Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Founder and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 icubic Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0ü0000 0000000 Self Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view icubic’s complete board members history, request access »

icubic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

icubic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore icubic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

icubic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-00 000 000 0 20-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view icubic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »