GigaLayer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

GigaLayer General Information

Description

Provider of cloud hosting services intended to make sure that business stays online, while they focus on growth. The company's services offer shared hosting, virtual server and dedicated server and it also sells domain names, enabling businesses to talk to the experienced teams in building and maintaining web servers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aimtech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 378, Herbert Macaulay Way
  • Yaba
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0802 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GigaLayer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-May-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GigaLayer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GigaLayer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahmad Mukoshy Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
To view GigaLayer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GigaLayer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial