Elevatr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.1K
Latest Deal Amount

Elevatr General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare mobile application designed to offer support for those affected by all types of anxieties. The company's application is an active, real-time, mobile community where users can find help and support from others going through a shared health experience related to anxieties, enabling users to recover anxieties.

Contact Information

Website
www.elevatr.com
Formerly Known As
Docz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3411 Avenue L
  • Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevatr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 20-Nov-2019 $6.1K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-May-2013 $500K $500K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Elevatr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elevatr Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Israel Zyskind MD Co-Founder, Principal Executive Officer, Controller & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elevatr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial