Burger King Brasil Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BKBR3
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.70
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Burger King Brasil General Information

Description

BK Brasil Operacao E Assessoria A Restaurantes SA operates restaurants. The company develops and administers restaurants under the brand Burger King which is located in Brazil. Its products consist of burger, salads, soft drinks, desserts, and beverages. In addition, the company provides advisory and support services, as well as also trade, import and exports its products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMNPAR Seventeen Participações
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Alameda Rio Negro, nº 161 14º andar, parte, conjunto 1403, sala B, Barueri
  • Alphaville
  • Sao Paulo, Barueri 06454-000
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burger King Brasil Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.70 $1.75 $1.42 - $2.53 $464M 274M 1.92M -$0.33

Burger King Brasil Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 830,455 789,139 1,144,156 1,132,904
Revenue 450,312 434,415 726,684 642,534
EBITDA 8,039 (1,173) 106,668 70,002
Net Income (85,859) (86,491) 12,300 35,032
Total Assets 735,123 756,445 876,646 651,714
Total Debt 332,381 312,004 301,424 72,022
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Burger King Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burger King Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burger King Brasil Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iuri Miranda Chief Executive Officer
Clayton Malheiros Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Burger King Brasil Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burger King Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burger King Brasil Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000'0 00000 000 09-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000000
To view Burger King Brasil’s complete acquisitions history, request access »