Sardexpay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.51M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Sardexpay General Information

Description

Developer of a commercial credit platform designed to offer networking services. The company's platform collaborates with a large number of businesses and professionals, creates new human and business relationships, and provides promotional tools and services, enabling businesses to reach new potential customers and improve their turnover.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
sardex.net
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Viale Sant'Ignazio, 16
  • 09038 Serramanna
  • Italy
+39 070 000 0000

Sardexpay Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sardexpay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 14-Apr-2021 $1.51M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 24-Jul-2020 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $3.39M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 11-Apr-2016 $3.39M $3.39M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sardexpay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sardexpay Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Guzzis Chief Executive Officer
Carlo Mannoni President
Gianfranco Ridolfi Chief Financial Officer
Franco Contu Co-Founder, Commercial Director & Chief Operating Officer
Piero Sanna Co-Founder, Chief Sales Officer & Responsible Broker and International relations
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sardexpay Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Stefano Meloni Melpart Chairman of the Board of Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Sardexpay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sardexpay Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Banca Etica Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NICE group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Banca Sella Holding Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CDP Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
dPixel Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Sardexpay Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 07-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance 00000000 0000000
Circuito Venetex 18-Apr-2016 Joint Venture Specialized Finance 00000000 0000000
To view Sardexpay’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sardexpay Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 Specialized Finance Padua, Italy 0000
To view Sardexpay’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »