Cityzen Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Cityzen Mobility General Information

Description

Provider of car rental services for senior citizens. The company provides an online platform and thereby enables senior citizens to find and book cabs using their smartphones and other devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cityzen Cab
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 157 Mac Donald Boulevard
  • 75019 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cityzen Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cityzen Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial