Clothia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $440K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Clothia General Information

Description

Operator of an online fashion platform intended to provide an exclusive collection of wearable statement pieces from emerging, international designers. The company's curated fashion marketplace offers an application where users can mix and match outfits based on trendy fast-fashion pieces and high-end luxury clothing, enabling users to share looks as well as try on clothes virtually and choose from a large variety of options.

Contact Information

Website
www.clothia.com
Formerly Known As
EIS Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 54 West 21st Street
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clothia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Aug-2011 $440K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Clothia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clothia Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view Clothia’s complete cap table history, request access »

Clothia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Silenok Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view Clothia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clothia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clothia Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aayush Phumbhra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charles Smith Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Tisch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
General Catalyst Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Khosla Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »