NowBaby Live Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $352K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

NowBaby Live General Information

Description

Provider of online antenatal classes intended to offer antenatal, birth, and postnatal education in the comfort of the home of the users. The company offers live classes from qualified midwives offering an overview of the labor and birth process, breastfeeding, infant first aid, and other related topics, enabling parents to prepare their mind and body making their journey to motherhood smooth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baby TV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 19 Hall Place Drive
  • Surrey
  • Weybridge KT13 0AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NowBaby Live Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 14-Jun-2015 $352K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Sep-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NowBaby Live’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NowBaby Live Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary F 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary E 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary D 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary C 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary B2 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary B1 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary B 3,000 $0.156066 $52.02 $52.02 1x $52.02 8.59%
Ordinary A 496 $0.156066 $78.66 $78.66 1x $78.66 1.42%
To view NowBaby Live’s complete cap table history, request access »

NowBaby Live Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Sinclair Co-Founder, Board Member & Managing Director
David Salem Board Member & Commercial Director
Dana Cohen Head of Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

NowBaby Live Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Salem NowBaby Live Board Member & Commercial Director 000 0000
Roger Sinclair NowBaby Live Co-Founder, Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

NowBaby Live Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NowBaby Live Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Creative Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
London Seed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Technology Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NowBaby Live’s complete investors history, request access »