Grosvenor Green Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Grosvenor Green Energy General Information

Description

Provider of industrial products intended to provide electricity-generating service. The company's product provides hydroelectric energy generation assets to generate electricity, enabling industries to avail these assets to generate electricity in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grosvenor Technopole Management Limited, Trushelfco (No.2725)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • The Quarry Hill Road
  • Eccleston
  • Chester CH4 9HQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grosvenor Green Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Grosvenor Green Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grosvenor Green Energy Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony James Self Board Member 000 0000
Fiona Emmett Self Board Member 000 0000
Graham Ramsbottom Wheatsheaf Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Grosvenor Green Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grosvenor Green Energy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wheatsheaf Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grosvenor Green Energy’s complete investors history, request access »