Inventergy Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INVT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Inventergy Global General Information

Description

Inventergy Global Inc is an American intellectual property (IP) investment and licensing company. It principally offers clients a professional corporate out-licensing model for IP value creation. The company through its subsidiary has two distinct business execution approaches to achieve monetization of IP: Inventergy Innovations which involves commercialization of intellectual assets and innovations to which the company obtains exclusive rights through agreements with external partners, and Patent Residual Interest Program (PRIP) which involves monetization through enforcement of the company's several telecommunications patents which will be part of the PRIP.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eOn Communications
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 900 East Hamilton Avenue
  • Suite 180
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inventergy Global Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 30.7K

Inventergy Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 2,064 15,772 13,590 48,548
Revenue 1,357 1,775 4,888 719
EBITDA 38,202 (2,136) (5,860) (17,122)
Net Income 33,851 (7,730) (11,734) (20,085)
Total Assets 43,502 18,891 18,835 37,876
Total Debt 530 8,144 8,105 7,981
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inventergy Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inventergy Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inventergy Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Inventergy Global Inc is an American intellectual property (IP) investment and licensing company. It principally offers
Consulting Services (B2B)
Campbell, CA
3 As of 2016
0000
000000000 0000

000000 0

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
00000 As of 0000

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Burr Ridge, IL
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inventergy Global Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boston Consulting Group Corporation Boston, MA 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Burr Ridge, IL 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Inventergy Global Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Beyers Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Clifford Loeb Director, Business Development
Molly McAuliffe Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inventergy Global Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Francis Barton Self Board Member 000 0000
Frank King Self Board Member 000 0000
Marshall Phelps JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Robb Knie Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Gordon Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Inventergy Global’s complete board members history, request access »

Inventergy Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inventergy Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inventergy Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inventergy Global Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000000 06-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Inventergy Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Inventergy Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Other Financial Services Cupertino, CA 0000
To view Inventergy Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »