INTERlink AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $642K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

INTERlink AI General Information

Description

Developer of an advanced pill identification system designed to eliminate human errors in medication dispensing in pharmacies. The company's system determines the medication and dosage of individual pills in real-time and checks each pill in a medication pass against the doctor's prescription, enabling users to take the right medicine with the right dosage every time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PerceptiMed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3929 Harney Street
  • Omaha, NE 68105
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

INTERlink AI Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INTERlink AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 $642K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Oct-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 10-Jul-2016 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Dec-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 25-Mar-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 15-Sep-2013 $500K $3.62M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Dec-2012 $3.12M $3.12M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view INTERlink AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

INTERlink AI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 5,999,999 $0.001000 $0.02 $0.46 $0.46 1x $0.46 6.53%
Series A 10,399,993 $0.001000 $0.01 $0.3 $0.3 1x $0.37 9.26%
To view INTERlink AI’s complete cap table history, request access »

INTERlink AI Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Starn Chief Executive Officer
Robert Curry Ph.D President & Board Member
Ram Subramanian Ph.D Chief Technical Officer
Frank Maione Chief Business Officer
Mark Platshon Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

INTERlink AI Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
James Woody Ph.D Latterell Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
John Friedman JD Easton Capital Investment Group Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Rhoads Easton Capital Investment Group Board Member 000 0000
Robert Curry Ph.D INTERlink AI President & Board Member 000 0000
Rodney Markin MD Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

INTERlink AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INTERlink AI Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Biobrit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Latterell Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prairie Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Easton Capital Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDEO Futures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »