Adaptiv Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Adaptiv Networks General Information

Description

Adaptiv Networks is a provider of network convergence services intended to offer business-critical application traffic. The company's services include software-defined wide-area networks (SD-WANs) that allow voice, data, and video to work simultaneously over the same infrastructure, enabling enterprises to remotely connect offices and service providers to deliver SD-WAN services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TELoIP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Application Software
Network Management Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 480 Boulevard de la Cité
  • Suite 201
  • Gatineau, Quebec J8T 8R3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Adaptiv Networks Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adaptiv Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 21-Nov-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 24-Nov-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Adaptiv Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adaptiv Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Adaptiv Networks is a provider of network convergence services intended to offer business-critical application traffic.
Systems and Information Management
Gatineau, Canada
57 As of 2021
00000000000

000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adaptiv Networks Competitors (60)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Talari Networks Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Diamond Bar, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 60 competitors. Get the full list »

Adaptiv Networks Patents

Adaptiv Networks Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200007430-A1 Network communications with optimized quality Pending 28-Jun-2018 000000000 0
CA-3027212-A1 System, apparatus and method for providing a unified firewall manager Pending 13-Dec-2017 00000000000
US-20190182213-A1 System, apparatus and method for providing a unified firewall manager Granted 13-Dec-2017 00000000000 0
US-10785190-B2 System, apparatus and method for providing a unified firewall manager Active 13-Dec-2017 00000000000 0
US-20210112033-A1 System, apparatus and method for providing a unified firewall manager Pending 13-Dec-2017 H04L63/0218
To view Adaptiv Networks’s complete patent history, request access »

Adaptiv Networks Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Breton Chief Executive Officer
Todd Davis Director, Marketing
Kevin Bullock Vice President,of Finance
Adrian Tate Vice President, Sales EMEA
You’re viewing 4 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adaptiv Networks Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Natalie Townsend Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Peters Self Board Member 000 0000
Roger Davis Adaptiv Networks Board Member 000 0000
To view Adaptiv Networks’s complete board members history, request access »

Adaptiv Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adaptiv Networks Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adaptiv Networks’s complete investors history, request access »

Adaptiv Networks Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 22-Jul-2020 0000000000 Internet Software 0000000 0
MASV 11-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
To view Adaptiv Networks’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Adaptiv Networks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Business/Productivity Software Ottawa, Canada 0000
To view Adaptiv Networks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »