PipelineCheck Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PipelineCheck General Information

Description

Developer of a sales productivity platform designed to help businesses transform their sales performance. The company's platform offers a retrospective service by providing snapshots of performance in detailed charts and graphs that help salespeople to understand the win rates on their effort and opportunities, enabling businesses to increase their efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gordon Games
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 26 Pembroke Street Upper
  • Suite 1307
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PipelineCheck Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 11-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-Sep-2014 $407K $468K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Apr-2013 $61.2K $61.2K Completed Generating Revenue
To view PipelineCheck’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PipelineCheck Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial