Noukies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Noukies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of baby items for newborn babies and kids up to 6 years old. The company offers clothes, furniture, cuddly and early-learning toys, shoes that are sold through both online and physical stores.

Contact Information

Website
www.noukies.com
Formerly Known As
Amtoys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Avenue Zénobe Grammelaan 21
  • Sint Renelde
  • 1480 Saintes
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noukies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noukies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noukies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katia Gilliot-De Paepe Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Simon Pierre Gilliot Co-Founder, Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Noukies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000000 00000000 MBO & Co Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 0000000 Noukies Co-Founder, Owner & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Noukies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noukies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000è00 (00 000000) 01-Jun-2017 0000000000 Clothing
Archimède Beach Wear 19-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Clothing
To view Noukies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »