Flaurea Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Flaurea Chemicals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of non-ferrous metal salts. The company develops components for batteries like zinc salts, lead and cadmium, surface coating with zince salts and stabilization of PVC with salts Lead and zinc, and organic stabilizers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Floridienne, Floridienne Chimie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Quai des usines, 12
  • 7800 Ath
  • Belgium
+32 068 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flaurea Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flaurea Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flaurea Chemicals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Mangnan Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flaurea Chemicals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Flaurea Chemicals’s complete board members history, request access »

Flaurea Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flaurea Chemicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flaurea Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial