ChatCenter Ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 18

ChatCenter Ai General Information

Description

Developer of a communication software intended for streamlining and automating communication between businesses and customers. The company's software helps in acquiring customers through peer referrals and provides drag-and-drop functions with best-practice referral mechanism and a dashboard with actionable analytics, enabling clients to make their applications viral, track their activity, and take action using customers' data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AppSocially
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2021 The Alameda
  • Suite 380
  • San Jose, CA 95126
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ChatCenter Ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round $300K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jul-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view ChatCenter Ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ChatCenter Ai Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yusuke Takahashi Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Akihiro Nishiyama Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Nils Johnson Advisor
Ray Grieselhuber Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ChatCenter Ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ChatCenter Ai Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Akinori Takamura Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allied Architects Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Archetype Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
DG Ventures (Japan) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »