Chimay Tradition Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Chimay Tradition General Information

Description

Producer of meat based products. The company engages in the processing and preparation of meat and poultry products such as sausages, pates and salted meat products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chimay Salaisons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Q-group
Primary Office
  • Zoning industriel 31
  • 6464 Baileux
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chimay Tradition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Chimay Tradition’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chimay Tradition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial