Amigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $897K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Amigo General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing company intended to provide global enterprises with a way to innovate like startups through rapid experimentation. The company delivers value almost immediately through fast-paced iterative change, the value in weeks without touching legacy systems and results without crossing boundaries, enabling enterprises to transform in less time and with less cost and less risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Animal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 11 Staple Inn
  • London WC1V 7QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 14-Oct-2013 $897K 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 25-Mar-2013 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Nov-2012 $498K $1.93M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 18-Aug-2011 $1.43M $1.43M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Amigo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Amigo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary Preferred 2 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary D 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary C 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary Preferred 1 7,766 $64.42 $64.42 1x $64.42 4.12%
Ordinary Preferred 21,752 $64.58 $64.58 1x $64.58 11.54%
To view Amigo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Amigo Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarvey Moss Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jacob Clarkson Chief Technical Officer
Michael Adam Co-Founder, Co-Executive Chairman & Architect
Pamina Bou Chief Commercial Officer
Martin Heath Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amigo Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Feilim Mackle Self Co-Executive Chairman 000 0000
Jarvey Moss Amigo Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Adam Amigo Co-Founder, Co-Executive Chairman & Architect 000 0000
Michael Dodd Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Amigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amigo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cap-Meridian Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Amigo’s complete investors history, request access »