INIT Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

INIT Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of market research services intended to provide the valuation of customer capital. The company's services primarily engaged in providing services for measuring customer relationship, satisfaction, and loyalty, enabling clients to get customer research news ranking through project design and engineering, statistical and graphical enhancements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INit Satisfaction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 rue Antoine Etex
  • Metro line 8 - Créteil L'Echat
  • 94020 Créteil
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INIT Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INIT Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INIT Marketing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Passareira Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Magali Joulie Production & Statistical manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

INIT Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INIT Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INIT Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial