Ziv Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ziv Communications General Information

Description

Developer of communication equipment designed to offer electrical and switching equipment for private networks. The company's equipment are used in communication networks and operations in the electricity sector, enabling customers to fulfill the present day requirements for reliability as the market demands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DIMAT
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • C Antonio Machado 78-80 Planta Baja
  • Viladecans Business Park - Edificio Australia
  • 08840 Viladecans
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ziv Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ziv Communications’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »