NetMedical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

NetMedical General Information

Description

Provider of e-health products and services. The company provides telemedicine products and services for hospitals, home care providers and clinical research organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MacMedical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Molensteijn 60
  • 3454 PT Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetMedical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Nov-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view NetMedical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NetMedical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Broeder Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view NetMedical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NetMedical Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Health Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MedSciences Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NetMedical’s complete investors history, request access »