IMARI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

IMARI General Information

Description

Provider of environmental-monitoring services designed to offer environmental surveillance of water integrity. The company's services offer a unique system solution for real-time leak detection and environmental effect monitoring of offshore drilling and production operations, enabling oil & gas and maritime sector to heighten asset integrity, ensure compliance with regulatory demands and advanced environmental management capability.

Contact Information

Website
www.imari.no
Formerly Known As
Biota Guard
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Kvernevik Ring 177, Entrance B
  • 4048 Hafrsfjord
  • Norway
+47 476 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMARI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Grant 04-Nov-2011 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Startup
To view IMARI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IMARI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial