Monodor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Monodor General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of a system for hot drinks and beverages. The company produces specialty coffee tablets and coffee machines.

Contact Information

Website
www.monodor.com
Formerly Known As
Coffea
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Route du Village 76
  • 1040 Saint-Barthélemy
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monodor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monodor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monodor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monodor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial