OENEO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1838
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,094
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SBT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $14.30
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

OENEO General Information

Description

Oeneo operates in the wine industry. The company is organized into three operating segments: Livestock, the Bouchage segment which includes corking activities of wines, and Other.

Contact Information

Website
www.oeneo.com
Formerly Known As
SABATE DIOSOS, Tonnellerie Moreau
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 16 Quai Louis XVIII
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OENEO Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.30 $14.43 $12.15 - $15.19 $927M 64.8M 10.6K $0.48

OENEO Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 912,021 873,814 763,753 857,347
Revenue 311,870 322,798 312,858 291,562
EBITDA 60,523 62,457 59,047 60,845
Net Income 30,962 31,488 29,346 31,074
Total Assets 560,923 532,877 491,807 520,370
Total Debt 133,131 118,813 112,487 125,255
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OENEO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OENEO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OENEO Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Tourneix Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Doray Administrative and financial director
Nicolas Hériard Dubreuil Chairman
François Morinière Chairman of the Board of Directors
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

OENEO Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0é00000 00000000 OENEO Board Member 000 0000
0000ç000 000000è00 OENEO Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0é00000 00000000 OENEO Chairman 000 0000
To view OENEO’s complete board members history, request access »

OENEO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OENEO Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 29-May-2018 000000000000000000 Wood/Hard Products 0000000 0é00000 00000000
00ï0 000000000000 13-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0é00000 00000000
0000000 16-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000ç000 000000è00
0000000 0000000000 16-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000ç000 000000è00
Vivelys 01-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OENEO Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vivelys Acquirer Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone, France 2004
0000000 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Fiães s VFR, Portugal 0000
00000 Wood/Hard Products Ronchamp, France 0000
0000 00000000 000 Forestry Processing Minneapolis, MN
To view OENEO’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

OENEO Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 21-Dec-2000 000000000 Completed
  • 00000
Sibel 24-Nov-1999 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view OENEO’s complete exits history, request access »