House of Anita Dongre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

House of Anita Dongre General Information

Description

Retailer, designer, and manufacturer of women's apparel and accessories in India. The company provides customers with ethnic wear which are known for their comfort and inclusiveness. Its contemporary western wear for women sports a free-spirited brand of boho-chic ensembles. It also offers exquisite bridal couture and a pret line for men and women along with Pinkcity, handcrafted jadau jewelry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AND Designs India Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • Plot Number R-847, TTC Industrial Area
  • MIDC, Rabale
  • New Mumbai, Maharashtra 400701
  • India
+91 091670 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

House of Anita Dongre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore House of Anita Dongre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

House of Anita Dongre Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer, designer, and manufacturer of women's apparel and accessories in India. The company provides customers with et
Clothing
New Mumbai, India
2,700 As of 2020
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00

0000 000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000
Gurgaon, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

House of Anita Dongre Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Gurgaon, India 000 000.00 0000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

House of Anita Dongre Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kavindra Mishra Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Arun Ganapathy Chief Financial Officer
Anita Dongre Chief Creative Officer,Co-Founder & Owner
Prasad Munje Chief Human Resources Officer
Saurabh Bajpai Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

House of Anita Dongre Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 General Atlantic Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 General Atlantic Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

House of Anita Dongre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

House of Anita Dongre Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore House of Anita Dongre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial