Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NRB Bearings

NRB Bearings
1965 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
530367 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$1.27 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

NRB Bearings Ltd is an Indian company engaged in the ball and roller bearing business. It manufactures and sells needle roller bushes and cage, ball and roller bearings and automobile components. Some of the company's products include Cylindrical roller bearings, Crank pins, Thrust bearings, Rocker-arm bearings, Drawn cup needle bearings, and others. Geographically, the group has a business presence in India and other countries, of which it generates a majority of the revenue from India.

Formerly Known As
Needle Roller Bearing Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Dhannur, 15 SIR P.M Road Fort
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NRB Bearings’s full profile, request a free trial.

NRB Bearings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.07 - $3.11 $124M $1.24 $0.08 34.7K 96.9M

NRB Bearings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 179,565 295,199 266,237 192,926
Revenue 123,087 137,850 132,639 108,165
EBITDA 18,522 29,557 27,679 18,565
Net Income 7,719 15,462 14,073 7,700
Total Assets 132,287 136,458 121,175 111,530
Total Debt 38,598 40,317 33,184 42,453
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NRB Bearings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 01-Jun-2000 000000000000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »