COMS Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

COMS Interactive General Information

Description

Developer of software-as-a-service (SaaS) based disease and care management software and tools. The company's platform offers real-time and patient-centric guided assessments as well as permits automated outcome reporting for complete patient visibility by providing step-by-step interventions based on specific patient situations, enabling healthcare professionals to manage risk, time and outcomes as well as to identify acute changes in patient's condition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical Outcomes Management Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9200 South Hills Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Broadview Heights, OH 44147
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COMS Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COMS Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COMS Interactive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of software-as-a-service (SaaS) based disease and care management software and tools. The company's platform o
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Broadview Heights, OH
60 As of 2017
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

COMS Interactive Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Decisio Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Horsham, PA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cleveland, OH 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Andover, MA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

COMS Interactive Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Stuart President & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Mohney Chief Information Officer
James Riemenschneider Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

COMS Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

COMS Interactive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COMS Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COMS Interactive Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 11-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis 000000 00000000000
To view COMS Interactive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »