Taragenyx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Taragenyx General Information

Description

Developer of medical technologies designed to focus on regenerative medicine. The company's medical technologies combine engineering with biology in the development of new medical devices which offer spray coating substances, enabling patients to heal faster with knee or other implants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RRG Coatings Limited, Ensco 334 Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 93-97 St George's Road
  • Glasgow G3 6JA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taragenyx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 04-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 18-Aug-2015 000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Apr-2013 $1.97M $1.97M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Taragenyx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Taragenyx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
To view Taragenyx’s complete cap table history, request access »

Taragenyx Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raman Bedi Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taragenyx Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Raman Bedi Self Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Medical Officer 000 0000
Stewart White Ph.D Self Commercial & Operation Non Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »