Ducat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Ducat General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services designed to enhance the international and local communications services. The company's services offer network systems maintenance, satellite communications systems, wireless mobile networks and broad-band data transmission services, enabling customers to stay connected with their close ones.

Contact Information

Website
www.ducat.kz
Formerly Known As
Kazintel
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • Baizakova str. 221
  • Corner of Karasai batyr
  • Almaty, 480008
  • Kazakhstan
+7 8 (0000) 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ducat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 27-Mar-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Buyout/LBO 18-Dec-2000 Completed Startup
To view Ducat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »