Derbes Brewery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29.9M
Latest Deal Amount

Derbes Brewery General Information

Description

Producer and marketer of alcoholic beverages. The company specializes in production of premium beer brand known as Derbes along with other alcoholic drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ak-nar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Almaty
  • Kazakhstan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Derbes Brewery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 07-Jun-2003 $29.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2001 Completed Startup
To view Derbes Brewery’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Derbes Brewery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Semak Chief Executive Officer
To view Derbes Brewery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Derbes Brewery Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eagle Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Derbes Brewery’s complete investors history, request access »