Prestum Seguros Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Prestum Seguros General Information

Description

Operator of a network of a platform intended to search for information related to financial products. The company's platform compares the information of financial and insurance products by price or specific characteristics and locates clients for banks and insurance companies through online marketing campaigns, enabling financial institutions and companies to increase revenues and individuals can easily compare and buy financial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Captalis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rua Arizona 1349
  • Brooklin
  • Sao Paulo, 04567-000
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prestum Seguros Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2014 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2012 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2007 Completed Startup
To view Prestum Seguros’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Prestum Seguros Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prestum Seguros Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
#adm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FJ Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forward Internet Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forward Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IG Expansion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »