Agylytyx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Agylytyx General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise analytics software designed for enterprise decision making. The company's software helps finance teams develop plans, targets, actual forecasts or scenarios in strategic perspectives enabling users to track and rebalance investments by monitoring data streams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Funding Profiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 440 North Wolfe Road
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agylytyx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-May-2017 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 15-May-2013 Completed Startup
To view Agylytyx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Agylytyx Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Madison Laird Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Rahul Argade Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Nicole Dickens Consultant
Amanda Ma Co-Founder
To view Agylytyx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agylytyx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agylytyx Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Venture Choice Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Agylytyx’s complete investors history, request access »