Equaleyes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Equaleyes General Information

Description

Developer of web and mobile applications focused on creating intuitive software systems. The company's platform builds mobile digital products and maintains backend systems and web platforms. The company also offers insight, strategy, design, and services from development to deployment and set up to maintenance for companies in the fintech, healthcare, transportation, and wellbeing space sectors, enabling them to create a unified brand experience and develop meaningful relationships with users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
2ndSight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vetrinjska ulica 30
  • Maribor, 2000
  • Slovenia
+386 040 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equaleyes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equaleyes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equaleyes Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luka Topolovec Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Equaleyes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Equaleyes Board Member 000 0000
To view Equaleyes’s complete board members history, request access »

Equaleyes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial