Infobric Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 265
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 6

Infobric General Information

Description

Provider of an information management platform designed to make construction site both safer and efficient. The company's platform via utilization of the internet-based service, offers to ensure the right personnel are at the right place equipped with the correct equipment, enabling organizations to facilitate the construction process by getting real-time up-to-date information from the construction site.

Contact Information

Website
www.infobric.se
Formerly Known As
SafeTool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Gjuterigatan 9
  • 553 18 Jönköping
  • Sweden
+46 036-34 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infobric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infobric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infobric Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an information management platform designed to make construction site both safer and efficient. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
Jönköping, Sweden
265 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000 00

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000

0000 000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Infobric Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jolly Technologies Corporation San Mateo, CA 00
0000 0000000 Corporation San Jose, CA
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 0000 00 000000
0000 0000000 Corporation Cincinnati, OH
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portsmouth, NH 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Infobric Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Friberg Chief Executive Officer
Kristina Laurelii Co-Chief Financial Officer
Magnus Lif Co-Chief Financial Officer
Bjorn Svenne Fors Chief Technology Officer & Chief Business Development & Strategy Officer
David Skyborn Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infobric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infobric Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infobric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infobric Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 30-Apr-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
000000000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
000000000 04-Nov-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
0000000000000 04-Nov-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
TelliQ 14-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Infobric Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EquipmentLoop Business/Productivity Software Stockholm, Sweden 2017
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Stockholm, Sweden 0000
000000000000 Other Commercial Services Kristiansand, Norway 0000
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Malmö, Sweden 0000
000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Arboga, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »