Mervento Power Technology & Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Mervento Power Technology & Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of multi-megawatt direct drive wind turbine power plant products and services. The company develops and provides direct drive multi-megawatt wind turbine power plant products for both nearshore and offshore applications. It also provides consulting services in the area of wind turbine power plant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mervento Oy, Enmac Wind Oy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Circlehouse, Silmukkatie 2
  • 65100 Vaasa
  • Finland
+358 044 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mervento Power Technology & Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mervento Power Technology & Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mervento Power Technology & Engineering Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ingmar Sjöblad Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mervento Power Technology & Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mervento Power Technology & Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mervento Power Technology & Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial