Monarch Medical Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Monarch Medical Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of glycemic-control software products and services. The company is the creator of the EndoTool Glucose Management System, designed to improve hospital-based glucose management by replacing traditional "paper and pencil" linear protocols with predictive, computer-based applications that are individualized.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hospira (EndoTool business)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 4400 Stuart Andrew Boulevard
  • Suite N
  • Charlotte, NC 28217
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monarch Medical Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monarch Medical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monarch Medical Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of glycemic-control software products and services. The company is the creator of the EndoTool Glucose Manageme
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Charlotte, NC
29 As of 2020
000
0&0 000

00000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Charlottesville, VA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Monarch Medical Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Charlottesville, VA 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Monarch Medical Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymie McFarland Chief Executive Officer & President
Laurel Fuqua Executive Vice President & Chief Clinical Officer
Patrick Burgess Ph.D Founder & Inventor
Paul Chidester MD Chief Medical Officer
Sharai Lavoie Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monarch Medical Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial