WeFix (Other IT Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 289
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

WeFix (Other IT Services) General Information

Description

Operator of repair service centers intended to offer mobile electronics repairing services. The company's service centers offer hardware repair, software repair, broken glass replacement, and specialized software services, enabling individuals to avail enhanced phone and electronics repair services in South Africa.

Contact Information

Website
www.wefix.co.za
Formerly Known As
iFix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2 Francis Street
  • Woodstock
  • Cape Town, 7925
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WeFix (Other IT Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WeFix (Other IT Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WeFix (Other IT Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ariel Kolin Chief Financial Officer & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

WeFix (Other IT Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial