AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALPH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.37
  • (As of Friday Closing)

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics General Information

Description

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics AB develops, manufactures, and markets products for DNA-identification and quantitation in molecular diagnostics and life science research. Its product inlcude Rob, BugScreener MRSA, and aAmp. The company applications inlcude Diagnostics, PCR and Liquid handling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Picron Microarrays
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
SAT
Primary Office
  • Kungsängsvägen 29
  • 753 23 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 018-12 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.37 $0.34 $0.09 - $0.42 $21.7M 63.4M 341K $0.01

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 12,787 8,160 1,856 5,437
Revenue 4,257 2,552 1,805 2,083
EBITDA 643 191 (65) (74)
Net Income 590 164 (104) (158)
Total Assets 3,930 1,207 941 1,113
Total Debt 0 146 249 259
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stig Malmqvist Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice President
Mikael Havsjö Chief Executive Officer
Mats Malmqvist Co-Founder
To view AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 000000 00000ö
To view AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Solna, Sweden 0000
To view AlphaHelix Molecular Diagnostics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »